Big Little Lies and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri win the night, taking with four awards each.
Best Motion Picture - Drama
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)
- Call Me by Your Name
- Dunkirk
- The Post
- The Shape of Water
Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
- Lady Bird (WINNER)
- The Disaster Artist
- Get Out
- The Greatest Showman
- I, Tonya
Best Director - Motion Picture
- Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water (WINNER)
- Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
- Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World
- Steven Spielberg, The Post
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
- Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)
- Jessica Chastain, Molly's Game
- Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
- Meryl Streep, The Post
- Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
- Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour (WINNER)
- Timothee Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
- Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
- Tom Hanks, The Post
- Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
- James Franco, The Disaster Artist (WINNER)
- Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
- Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
- Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
- Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
- Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird (WINNER)
- Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul
- Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker
- Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
- Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes
Best Television Series - Drama
- The Handmaid's Tale (WINNER)
- The Crown
- Game of Thrones
- Stranger Things
- This Is Us
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
- The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)
- Black-ish
- Master of None
- SMILF
- Will & Grace
Best TV Movie or Limited-Series
- Big Little Lies (WINNER)
- Fargo
- Feud: Bette and Joan
- The Sinner
- Top of the Lake: China Girl
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
- Jessica Biel, The Sinner
- Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
- Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
- Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies
Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Ewan McGregor, Fargo (WINNER)
- Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
- Jude Law, The Young Pope
- Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
- Geoffrey Rush, Genius
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
- Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale (WINNER)
- Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
- Claire Foy, The Crown
- Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
- Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
- Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)
- Pamela Adlon, Better Things
- Alison Brie, Glow
- Issa Rae, Insecure
- Frankie Shaw, SMILF
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
- Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (WINNER)
- Jason Bateman, Ozark
- Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
- Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
- Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical
- Aziz Ansari, Master of None (WINNER)
- Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
- Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
- William H. Macy, Shameless
- Eric McCormack, Will & Grace
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
- David Harbour, Stranger Things
- Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
- Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
- David Thewlis, Fargo
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Laura Dern, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
- Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
- Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
- Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
- Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
- Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)
- Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
- Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name
- Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
- Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
- Allison Janney, I, Tonya (WINNER)
- Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
- Hong Chau, Downsizing
- Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
- Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
- Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)
- Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water
- Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
- Liz Hannah & Josh Singer, The Post
- Aaron Sorkin, Molly's Game
Best Original Score - Motion Picture
- Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water (WINNER)
- Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Jonny Greenwood, Phantom Thread
- John Williams, The Post
- Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk
Best Original Song - Motion Picture
"This Is Me," The Greatest Showman (WINNER)
Music and lyrics by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
"Remember Me," Coco
Music and lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
"Home," Ferdinand
Music by Nick Jonas, Justin Tranter and Nick Monson
Lyrics by Nick Jonas and Justin Tranter
"Mighty River," Mudbound
Music by Raphael Saadiq
Lyrics by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
"The Star," The Star
Music and lyrics by Mariah Carey and Marc Shaiman
Best Animated Feature Film
- Coco (WINNER)
- The Boss Baby
- The Breadwinner
- Ferdinand
- Loving Vincent
Best Foreign-Language Film
- In the Fade (WINNER)
- A Fantastic Woman
- First They Killed My Father
- Loveless
- The Square